Results – Race 5

Long Course

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
1HANKMCGREGOR 0:38:46.34 K1 1M1(V)1
2GRANTVAN DER WALTBRANDONVAN DER WALT 0:39:38.75 K2 1M21
3MATTHEWBOUMAN 0:41:21.03 K1 2M3(SM)1
4JASONEKSTRANDRichardLowe 0:41:45.03 K2 2M4(SM)2
5BEVANMANSON 0:41:51.09 K1 3M5(V)2
6PAULRABINOWITZNicBurden 0:41:55.01 K2 3M62
7GENEPRATO 0:42:25.76 K1 4M73
8WadeKrieger 0:44:15.19 K1 5M8(SV)1
9LUKESYMONSMICHELDE RAUVILLE 0:44:21.62 K2 4M9(SM)3
10JEAN LUCMAUVIS 0:44:42.92 K1 6M10(SV)2
11QUINTONRUTHERFORDPIPPAMcGREGOR 0:44:43.23 K2 5X1(SV)3
12BRETTHADIARIS 0:46:26.38 K1 7M11(SV)4
13MATTHEWCOETZER 0:46:40.48 K1 8M12(U18)1
14BENJAMINTARRKELLYTARR 0:46:40.94 K2 6M13(U23)1
15MICHELLEBURN 0:46:55.76 K1 9F1(SV)5
16SebastianGarreau 0:46:59.10 K1 10M14(U23)2
17JOSHUASIMPKINS 0:47:03.03 K1 11M15(U18)2
18STEVECOHEN 0:47:20.87 K1 12M16(M)1
19BillyHarkerPierreCarbonel 0:47:22.17 K2 7M17(M)2
20SHAUNBURGIN 0:47:33.72 K1 13M18(SM)4
21DAVEHARKERMARCDESCOINS 0:47:54.25 K2 8M19(SGM)1
22GaryWaudGLENNHILLIAR 0:48:25.15 K2 9M20(SGM)2
23JOETERBLANCHE 0:48:31.10 K1 14M21(SM)5
24PETERWATT 0:48:43.71 K1 15M22(M)3
25DANIELSHEARD 0:48:44.84 K1 16M23(SV)6
26GRANTSMITHSTEPHENGARREAU 0:48:48.28 K2 10M24(M)4
27JASONWARD 0:49:20.93 K1 17M254
28BRADPEARSECRAIGCOOMBE 0:49:28.97 K2 11M26(SM)6
29ANDREWCAIRNS 0:49:52.66 K1 18M27(SM)7
30GORDONSPALDING 0:50:30.42 K1 19M28(GM)1
31COLINSIMPKINS 0:50:37.77 K1 20M29(GM)2
32SASKIAHOCKLY 0:50:43.03 K1 21F2(U18)3
33SCOTTROGERSDAVIDSTRACHAN 0:51:00.58 K2 12M305
34JONATHANMAEHLER 0:51:12.75 K1 22M31(M)5
35DEANCHIAZZARIMEGANO'CONNOR 0:51:28.99 K2 13X26
36SOLLYSEGALROBSMITH 0:52:35.68 K2 14M32(GM)3
37BENJAMINBRADFORDTREVOR MAHERQUINTUS VD MERWE 0:52:53.52 K3 1M337
38LUNGELOSHANGEKWANELEBANDA 0:52:59.38 K2 15M34(U18)4
39GARYBRUMMER 0:53:04.79 K1 23M35(GM)4
40ConnaSteadman 0:53:06.98 K1 24M36(U23)3
41GRANTFOWLDS 0:53:13.93 K1 25M37(SM)8
42ALLANHOLDGEOFFTHOMPSON 0:54:15.06 K2 16M38(GGM)1
43MARKLEWIN 0:54:41.64 K1 26M39(GGM)2
44TannahSmith 0:54:47.84 K1 27F3(U16)1
45TRENTONLAMBLESusanLutzner 0:54:57.31 K2 17X3(SV)7
46SIMONGROUTJAMESHAINES 0:56:10.63 K2 18M40(SM)9
47GAVINBOTHA 0:56:39.56 K1 28M41(SGM)3
48KWANELEMNGOMA 0:57:29.79 K1 29M42(U18)5
49ChelseyO’Brien 0:58:02.08 K1 30F4(U18)6
50DUNCANCARTWRIGHT 0:59:07.49 K1 31M43(M)6
51ANGUSDICK 0:59:23.17 K1 32M44(U18)7
52MHLENGIMNGADI 0:59:47.88 K1 33M458
53TERRYHENEBREYWILMADEYZEL 0:59:59.83 K2 19X4(SM)10
54MONIQUEBOSHOFFSarahJones 1:00:07.84 K2 20F59
55BrianChurch 1:00:35.75 K1 34M46(SV)8
56BRANDONJACKSON 1:00:59.99 K1 35M47(M)7
57SIPHOCANHAM 1:01:28.19 K1 36M4810
58DavidCobbold 1:02:09.18 K1 37M49(SM)11
59DONALDVOYSEY 1:02:34.34 K1 38M50(GM)5

Short Course

Pos    TotalTimeKPosSexAge
1KwaneleBanda 0:28:40.29 K1 1M1(U18)1
2MalcolmPittKaidenPitt 0:29:00.37 K2 1M21
3NikkiAitkenByronMc Kie 0:30:44.60 K2 2X12
4WandileDube 0:30:55.32 K1 2M3(U16)1
5LungaMngadi 0:30:58.56 K1 3M43
6JoshuaGlyn-Cuthbert 0:31:22.61 K1 4M5(U18)2
7Johannes PetrusVan Der SandtTimO'Brien 0:31:30.19 K2 3M6(SM)1
8AyandaDubeLwandileGasa 0:31:37.05 K2 4M74
9LouisSouchon 0:32:20.72 K1 5M8(U16)2
10Reece TredouxTruter 0:32:42.41 K1 6M9(U16)3
11SaneleZungu 0:33:28.49 K1 7M105
12JamesGoble 0:33:48.38 K1 8M11(U18)3
13ClintLawsonDaveSharpe 0:34:33.09 K2 5M12(M)1
14RossFinnie 0:34:47.47 K1 9M13(U18)4
15JamesSharpe 0:34:50.83 K1 10M14(U18)5
16DeonWoodley 0:36:58.59 K1 11M15(M)2
17LaraEdward 0:38:45.10 K1 12F16
18GaryBowlerCatherineHampton 0:39:17.28 K2 6X2(M)3
19Demi-MaeRoddaRaquelRobbins 0:39:32.66 K2 7F2(U23)1
20MikailaBrown 0:39:32.67 K1 13F3(U16)4
21GavinSmith 0:39:35.21 K1 14M16(GM)1
22KaylaWhite 0:46:13.00 K1 15F4(U16)5
23TyHaynes 0:47:15.00 K1 16M17(U16)6
24GrahamBoys 0:56:18.00 K1 17M18(GGM)1
© Marine SLC 2021