Results – Race 5

Long Course

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
SINGLES
1MATTHEWBOUMAN 0:34:40.20 K1 1M1(V)1
2GENEPRATO 0:35:02.08 K1 2M21
3MATTHEWCOETZER 0:37:20.82 K1 3M3(U18)1
4LukeSWINNEY 0:37:21.56 K1 4M42
5WadeKrieger 0:37:25.07 K1 5M5(V)2
6RichardLowe 0:39:12.19 K1 6M6(M)1
7BRYCELAWSON 0:40:18.15 K1 7M73
8CLYDEBARENDSE 0:40:33.27 K1 8M8(V)3
9JEREMYMAHER 0:40:35.61 K1 9M94
10KWANELEBANDA 0:40:36.98 K1 10M105
11SHANEMILLWARD 0:40:44.52 K1 11M11(M)2
12LUNGELOGUMEDE 0:41:02.40 K1 12M12(U18)2
13SASKIAHOCKLY 0:41:13.16 K1 13F1(U18)3
14MARCHOLTZHAUSEN 0:41:32.56 K1 14M136
15MARKLEWIN 0:41:55.13 K1 15M14(GGM)1
16BillyHarker 0:43:06.16 K1 16M15(M)3
17LANCEHOWARTH 0:43:35.37 K1 17M16(M)4
18TREVORMAHER 0:43:46.45 K1 18M17(M)5
19JordanDeeble 0:44:04.66 K1 19M187
20THUBELIHLEBANDA 0:45:34.96 K1 20M198
21WANDILEDUBE 0:47:23.37 K1 21M20(U16)1
22TRACEYNUSS 0:48:42.46 K1 22F2(M)6
23NIGELSTEVENS 0:49:35.50 K1 23M21(GGM)2
24KEELYNTUCKER 0:50:17.20 K1 24M22(U16)2
25BrianKernick 0:52:08.41 K1 25M23(GM)1
DOUBLES
1GaryBEHNGAVINDUNDAS-STARR 0:38:09.07 K2 1M1(V)1
2GAVINBOTHAGarethMiles 0:39:11.57 K2 2M2(V)2
3COLINSIMPKINSJOSHUASIMPKINS 0:40:43.01 K2 3M31
4SKYEPRATODONGOBEY 0:41:13.49 K2 4M4(M)1
5CRAIGCOOKNICHOLASCOOK 0:41:49.75 K2 5M52
6TYHAYNESKeeganVogt 0:43:50.81 K2 6M6(U16)1
7DAVIDMAEHLERJORDANMAEHLER 0:43:57.82 K2 7M73
8TERRYHENEBREYMyles EdwardTyler 0:44:11.18 K2 8M8(V)3
9VernonVogtChloeVogt 0:47:24.58 K2 9X14

Short Course

PosName1Surname1Name2Surname2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
BEACH START
1KarinBothaGARYCLARKE 0:23:58.19 K2 1X11
2JEREMYVENNIKER 0:24:30.12 K1 1M3(V)1
3MikailaBrown 0:24:34.34 K1 2F1(U16)1
4TERENCEGALLOWAYLeigh-AnneFisher 0:24:51.70 K2 2X2(V)2
5RYANROBERTSTayneNaude 0:24:59.93 K2 3M12
6JaydenJansen van rensburg 0:25:01.45 K1 3M2(U16)2
7TATUMBOTHA 0:25:05.52 K1 4F2(U18)1
8DAVIDDOUGLASSamuelDouglas 0:25:27.23 K2 5M34
9DeonWoodley 0:25:31.80 K1 5M4(M)1
10AIDENVAN HEERDEN 0:25:39.75 K1 6M5(U14)1
11KEITHWARD 0:26:03.73 K1 7M6(U16)3
12KWANELEMNGOMA 0:26:57.36 K1 8M7(U18)2
13JOSHWORTHMANN 0:29:13.06 K1 9M8(U14)2
14DAVIDCOBBOLD 0:29:37.33 K1 10M9(V)3
15DAVIDGLASSOM 0:29:53.53 K1 11M10(M)2
16DwainStrydom 0:34:43.07 K1 12M11(V)4
SUP
1MurrayJames 0:35:12.72 K1 13M12(V)5
2JEANNEGRACE 0:41:25.32 K1 14M13(M)3
DEEP WATER START
1SCOTTVENNIKER 0:22:16.83 K1 1M1(U14)1
2ChristopherAdam 0:23:00.32 K1 2M2(U18)1
3CAMERONLOCKMatthewLock 0:25:11.20 K1 3M33
4JoshuaCraig 0:25:51.00 K1 4M4(U14)2
5SCOTTADIE 0:25:55.62 K1 5M5(U16)1
6NicholasAdam 0:29:17.02 K1 6M6(U14)3
7BRADLEY CRAIGCOOK 0:30:30.98 K1 7M7(U14)4
© Marine SLC 2022